Namibia Visa

Namibia Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +353 1 4869090Call +353 1 4869090
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required
Diplomatic / Official visa
not required
Volunteer visa
not required
Film/Media visa
not required
Research / Internship visa
not required
Sport visa
not required


The Embassy is closed every Friday.

Namibia tourist visa is not required for citizens of Ireland for a stay up to 90 days.

Namibia visa is required for

Mostly requested by citizens of China, Mexico and India
Sounds good! What else do I need to know while planning a trip to Namibia?

  • First, check the current validity of your passport.

  • Second, make sure your passport has blank Visa pages.

  • Finally, confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Namibia. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Namibia visa for citizens of Ireland is required. For more information please contact the nearest Namibia embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to