Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in India visa services since 2017, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of India. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to India and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            India Visa

India Visa for Democratic Republic of the Congo passport holder living in Ireland

Call  +353 1 4869090 +353 1 4869090  for a free consultation
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Study visa
required
Entry Visa
required
Transit visa
required
Employment Visa
required
Journalist visa
required
Medical visa
required
Conference visa
required
Internship Visa
required


Photographs must be "2x2" inches, with no white border and take by a professional photgrapher.

Fill out India tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
India visa application form. Completed application form for India will be prepared within 5 business hours of order submission, and emailed to you to download, print and sign.
b
Original, signed passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Photographs: 2. Photographs for an Indian Visa Application must be 50mmx50mm ('2x2') and taken by a professional photographer.
d
Proof of Status. Proof that the applicant has had resident status in Ireland for more than two years. If this is not the case or proof cannot be supplied a supplementary form is required, the processing can take up to 15 days and an additional fee of £11.05 will apply.

To prove residency in Ireland for more than two years, applicants need to provide:
- Stamp of Indefinite stay issued over two years ago OR
- Utility bills pertaining to the current month and one dated at least two years back, but not older than 30 months.
Acceptable utility bills are: land line telephone, gas, electric, water. Bank statements and "mix and match" utility bills are not acceptable.
e
Multiple Entry Letter and Itineray. If multiple entry visa valid more than 6 months is required, you must include a letter explaining precisely why a multiple entry visa is necessary. The decision to grant or deny the Multiple entry visa to India lays entirely with the India Embassy.
f
Declaration Form. An original signed copy of the India Declaration Form. This form is available here.
g
Authorisation Letter. An Original signed copy of the India Authorisation Letter can be found here.
Additional Documents for Children (Under 16):
- A copy of birth certificate showing the names of both parents.
- The written consent of one or both parents for the child to travel or and a sworn affidavit of guardianship/ or original court order in the case of sole guardianship.
- Copies of photo ID for both parents, as named on the birth certificate, which includes their signatures.


Applicants of Bangladeshi, Pakistani, Sri Lankan, Nigerian, Afghan or Chinese origin
Please submit a letter from your employer and 3 months bank statements. Processing for nationals originating from these countries will be referred to competent authorities in India for clearance, which can take between 2-12 months.


Please note

The length of visa and number of entries to be granted, is at the sole discretion of the competent authorities issuing the visa.

Extended processing times and requests for additional documentation lies entirely at the discretion of the Indian Application Centre. Due to the high volume of applications dealt with by the Application Centre, VisaHQ advises that you do not book last minute travel and that you give yourself as much time as possible to obtain your visa.

India tourist visa fees for citizens of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 10-12 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple Entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 10-12 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 10-12 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in India: 180 days India visa help
Maximum stay in India: 180 days India visa help
India visa for citizens of Democratic Republic of the Congo is required. For more information please contact the nearest India embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • Dublin
    Address

    VisaHQ Europe Limited
    57 Fitzwilliam Square N Dublin, D02 CP02

    Phone
    +353 1 4869090+353 1 4869090
    Office hours
    Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm
    Email
    >a/< e;501#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"e;501#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<