Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Estonia visa services since 2017, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Estonia. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Estonia and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Estonia Visa

Estonia Visa for Falkland Islands passport holder living in Ireland

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Study visa
required
Transit visa
required
Medical visa
required
Family visa
required


VisaHQ is able to assist the client with checking and reviewing documents required to ensure accuracy and meeting the requirements of the visa process. The applicant will need to attend an interview.


Please note that the applicant needs to attend an appointment at the Estonia Consulate for biometric data capture. VisaHQ can offer consultancy only before the appointment takes place. Please check what our service includes:

- Advice on the documents required for your specific case
- Information regarding the appointment and the submission process

Fill out Estonia tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Application Form. One fully completed and signed application form.
b
Passport: Original passport valid for 3 months after the expiration date of the visa and containing two blank visa pages (plus copy).
c
Photo requirements. Biometric photo (35 x 45 mm),not older than 6 months.
d
Letter from the tax authorities. Income Tax Return (ITR) form.
e
Employment letter. If the applicant is employed, he/she should attach a recent letter from the employer (headed letter with name, date of issue, address, telephone number and position of signatory and registration number in Ireland and /or payslips for the last three months. Self-employed should present a recent letter from the accountant, banker or solicitor, stating self-employment or business ownership in Ireland. Students should present a recent, official and signed letter from the school, college or university, stating the date of issue, name of the applicant and type of studies, number of lessons (hours) per week and attendance record.
f
Bank Statement. Copies of original bank statements from the past 3 months (no online statements accepted).
g
Health Insurance. Proof of health insurance covering international travel on the Schengen territory. This insurance must be valid for the whole of this territory and the whole of the stay. The minimum cover is 30,000 EUR.
h
Irish Residence permit. Original plus photocopy. Valid for at least 3 months beyond the return date of the trip to the Schengen Area. If holding a residence permit card, please copy both sides.
Additional requirements applying to specific categories of persons:
Marriage certificate and the spouse's bank statements (If the
applicant is financially supported by her/his spouse)

Minors (children below 18 years)

-birth certificate;
-minors travelling alone or with only one parent:
-original passports of both parents (unless one parent has the sole custody or residence order for the child);
-proof of consent of parental authority or legal guardian.

Family member of EU/EEA citizen (spouses and children)

-the EU/EEA citizen's passport and a copy thereof.
-proof of residence in the UK.
-proof of the family relationship: marriage certificate and a copy thereof; birth certificate.

Seafarers

-Seaman's book.
-Covering letter from recruiting company stating the name and the rank of the seafarer.
-Vessel's name, vessel's arrival date in port and the date of the seafarer's joining of the vessel.

Lorry drivers

-A written request from the national association (union) of carriers of the host country providing for international road transportation, stating the purpose, duration and frequency of the trips.
-Written request from the partner company based in the Member State.
-Driver's licence for international transport.

Estonia tourist visa fees for citizens of Falkland Islands

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 1 year
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Estonia: 90 days Estonia visa help
Maximum stay in Estonia: 90 days Estonia visa help

The Embassy of Estonia offers the visa processing time of 15 business days.

Estonia visa for citizens of Falkland Islands is required. For more information please contact the nearest Estonia embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to