Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in South Korea visa services since 2017, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of South Korea. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to South Korea and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            South Korea Visa

South Korea Visa for China passport holder living in Ireland

Need help?Chat with usCall +353 1 4869090Call +353 1 4869090
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Please note that the applicant needs to submit the application in person at the embassy. VisaHQ can offer consultancy only before submission. Please check what our service includes:

Advice on the documents required for your specific case
Service fee €39 for tourist & business visa.

Fill out South Korea tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
South Korea visa application form. Upon order completion, please download, print and sign South Korea visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed China passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Proof of Status. Original GNIB card or other proof of resident status in Ireland, this should be valid for more than 6 months after your return from South Korea.
e
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
f
Bank Statement. Original or stamped bank statements for the past 3 months. The most recent statement should show evidence of sufficient funds for travel of approximately £1500. The closing balance of each day should be over £1500. The bank statement must be issued within the last TWO weeks. Internet banking/Cash Point/ATM Statements as the Evidence of Funds are not accepted.
g
Employment Letter. An original letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead, with contact details), stating that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job. The Employment Letter must be addressed to South Korea High Commission If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
h
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations including name of the applicant, name and address of the hotel, duration of stay.
Please note: The Embassy of South Korea has very particular and strict processes and will not accept an application until all of the above documents are in order and provided in the originals.

South Korea tourist visa fees for citizens of China

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in South Korea: 90 days South Korea visa help
Maximum stay in South Korea: 90 days South Korea visa help
South Korea visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest South Korea embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • Dublin
    Address

    VisaHQ Europe Limited
    57 Fitzwilliam Square N Dublin, D02 CP02 +353 1 4869090

    Phone
    +353 1 4869090+353 1 4869090
    Office hours
    Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm
    Email
    >a/< e;501#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"e;501#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<