South Korea Visa

South Korea Visa for China passport holder living in Ireland

Need help?Chat with usCall +353 1 4869090Call +353 1 4869090
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Please note that the applicant needs to submit the application in person at the embassy. VisaHQ can offer consultancy only before submission. Please check what our service includes:

Advice on the documents required for your specific case
Service fee €39 for tourist & business visa.

South Korea tourist visa is required for citizens of China.

Please note: The Embassy of South Korea has very particular and strict processes and will not accept an application until all of the above documents are in order and provided in the originals.
IMPORTANT: Unfortunately, at this time, VisaHQ does not provide full service for tourist visas to South Korea. All applicants must apply in person at the nearest Embassy of South Korea . Information below is for reference purposes only. Please address all questions to the Embassy of South Korea directly.

To apply for a travel visa to South Korea requires the following documents:

a
Original, signed China passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
b
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
c
Proof of Status. Original GNIB card or other proof of resident status in Ireland, this should be valid for more than 6 months after your return from South Korea.
d
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
e
Bank Statement. Original or stamped bank statements for the past 3 months. The most recent statement should show evidence of sufficient funds for travel of approximately £1500. The closing balance of each day should be over £1500. The bank statement must be issued within the last TWO weeks. Internet banking/Cash Point/ATM Statements as the Evidence of Funds are not accepted.
f
Employment Letter. An original letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead, with contact details), stating that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job. The Employment Letter must be addressed to South Korea High Commission If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
g
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations including name of the applicant, name and address of the hotel, duration of stay.

Embassy of South Korea in the Ireland offers visa processing of 1 business days.

Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

South Korea visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest South Korea embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to