Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Martinique visa services since 2017, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Martinique. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Martinique and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Martinique Visa

Martinique Visa for Kazakhstan passport holder living in Ireland

Need help?Chat with usCall +353 1 4869090Call +353 1 4869090
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Martinique is the territory of France.

Select the type of Martinique tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Martinique visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Martinique visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed Kazakhstan passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Proof of Status. Original GNIB card or other proof of resident status in Ireland, this should be valid for more than 6 months after your return from Martinique.
e
Itinerary. Copy of itinerary showing exact dates of travel from airline or travel agent. Please note that the number of entries on your visa will be based upon your itinerary.
f
Travel Insurance. Letter on company letterhead from Health Insurance Company indicating the coverage plan for the applicant, specifically stating that the applicant will be covered while traveling internationally and indicating the validity of this coverage (with a minimum medical coverage of GBP 22,000).
g
Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds (at least GBP 60 per day).
h
Employment Letter. Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. The Employment letter must be addressed to the High Commission of Martinique. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
i
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations including name of the applicant, name and address of the hotel, duration of stay.
j
Pay Slips. Originals and copies of the last three months pay slips or salary attestation.

Martinique tourist visa fees for citizens of Kazakhstan

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 15 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Martinique: 90 days Martinique visa help
Maximum stay in Martinique: 90 days Martinique visa help
Martinique visa for citizens of Kazakhstan is required. For more information please contact the nearest Martinique embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • Dublin
    Address

    VisaHQ Europe Limited
    57 Fitzwilliam Square N Dublin, D02 CP02 +353 1 4869090

    Phone
    +353 1 4869090+353 1 4869090
    Office hours
    Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm
    Email
    >a/< e;501#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"e;501#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<