Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in France visa services since 2017, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of France. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to France and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            France Visa

France Visa for Russia passport holder living in Ireland

Need help?Chat with usCall +353 1 4869090Call +353 1 4869090
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Domestic worker Visa
required
Sport Short Stay Visa
up to 90 daysrequired


Please note that the applicant needs to attend an appointment at the France Consulate for biometric data capture. VisaHQ can offer consultancy only before the appointment takes place. Please check what our service includes:

- Advice on the documents required for your specific case
- Information regarding the appointment and the submission process

Select the type of France tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
France visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign France visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed Russia passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Original Proof of Status. Original Proof of Residency in Ireland (stamped in passport or residence permit card) valid for a minimum of 3 months from departure date from France.
e
Itinerary. Copy of itinerary showing exact dates of travel from airline or travel agent. Please note that the number of entries on your visa will be based upon your itinerary.
f
Documents for Spouse Visa. The following documents are required for spouses of EU nationals:
-Original passports of both the applicant and their EU Spouse along with a copy of each.
-Original Marriage certificate; if the document is not in English it must be translated and legalised by the Foreign Office or Embassy of the country of issue.
- Itinerary. Copy of itinerary showing exact dates of travel from airline or travel agent. Please note that the number of entries on your visa will be based upon your itinerary.
- Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.

g
Travel Insurance. Letter on company letterhead from Health Insurance Company indicating the coverage plan for the applicant, specifically stating that the applicant will be covered while traveling internationally and indicating the validity of this coverage (with a minimum medical coverage of GBP 22,000).
h
Employment Letter. An original letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead, with contact details), stating that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job. The Employment Letter must be addressed to France High Commission If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
i
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations including name of the applicant, name and address of the hotel, duration of stay.
j
Pay Slips. Originals and copies of the last three months pay slips or salary attestation.
k
Bank Statements. Original bank statements from the past 3 months and a copy of these statements (no online statements accepted). The most recent statement should show evidence of sufficient funds for travel, £55 per day minimum for your stay.
l
Old Passport. Please provide passports, if the applicant is in possession of one or more previous passports.
Please provide the originals of all documents as well as a copy, the passport photos must be strictly no older than 3 months, failure to comply will cause delays.

Please note that from 6th of February 2012 personal appearance TO TLS CONTACT is mandatory as the biometric data capture process will be implemented.

France tourist visa fees for citizens of Russia

Multiple Entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 15-18 Working days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in France: 90 days France visa help
Maximum stay in France: 90 days France visa help
The Embassy fee is an estimate total of the below charges, based on exchange rate and bank charges.

Visa fees payable to French Consulate: €60;
TLS service fees: €35;
TLS premium fees: €36
France visa for citizens of Russia is required. For more information please contact the nearest France embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • Dublin
    Address

    VisaHQ Europe Limited
    57 Fitzwilliam Square N Dublin, D02 CP02 +353 1 4869090

    Phone
    +353 1 4869090+353 1 4869090
    Office hours
    Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm
    Email
    >a/< e;501#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"e;501#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<