Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Brazil visa services since 2017, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Brazil. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Brazil and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Brazil Visa

Brazil Visa for Mexico passport holder living in Ireland

Need help?Chat with usCall +353 1 4869090Call +353 1 4869090
permanent resident?


Please note! Uploaded picture and signature must be in JPG file format. All other files must be in PDF file format.

Fill out Brazil tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Brazil visa application form. Completed application form for Brazil will be prepared within 5 business hours of order submission, and emailed to you to download, print and sign.
b
Original, signed Mexico passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport-type photograph: must be uploaded in JPG format.
d
Scanned copy of Mexico passport. A clear scan of the photopage of your valid, signed passport. Your passport needs to have several blank pages.
e
Proof of Status. Original GNIB card or other proof of resident status in Ireland, this should be valid for more than 6 months after your return from Brazil.
f
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
g
Bank Statement. Copy of an original bank statement to show proof of sufficient funds, at least 150 U.S. dollars per day (no online bills will be accepted).
h
Employment Letter. An original letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead, with contact details), stating that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job. The Employment Letter must be addressed to Brazil High Commission If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
i
Letter of invitation. Letter of invitation has to contain the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date.If sent by a citizen of Brazil, the invitation must include a notarized copy of the ID card. If sent by a non-citizen, a copy of the passport including work visa or residence card needs to be included.
j
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations including name of the applicant, name and address of the hotel, duration of stay.
k
Signature. Applicant's signature in JPG format.
Please note occasionally processing time can be extended at the embassy by five additional days

Brazil tourist visa fees for citizens of Mexico

Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 5-10 business days
  • Total cost:
Brazil visa for citizens of Mexico is required. For more information please contact the nearest Brazil embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • Dublin
    Address

    VisaHQ Europe Limited
    57 Fitzwilliam Square N Dublin, D02 CP02 +353 1 4869090

    Phone
    +353 1 4869090+353 1 4869090
    Office hours
    Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm
    Email
    >a/< e;501#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"e;501#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<